DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Debbie Ortega

Debbie Ortega

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2011-07-182023-07-10

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition67862615199.8%1
Appointments93283658999.6%3
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing438379184094.7%21
Airport183916061621599.1%14
Budget & Appropriations226419633922798.9%22
Zoning & Land Use270524095023998.4%37
Housing92781929299.9%1
Public Safety81871958899.6%3
Transportation & Streets197817322321598.7%22
Parks & Recreation44738575399.5%2
Utilities & Infrastructure59855143999.3%4
Contracts & Procurement287025353428498.7%33
Ordinances & Code Changes675568228396.4%21
Other / Unclassified55447747199.4%3

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.