DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Paul López

Paul López

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2010-05-102019-07-08

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition51346714399.8%1
Appointments67858348599.5%3
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing349292164097.4%8
Airport14541254519299.7%4
Budget & Appropriations198117061526099.2%13
Zoning & Land Use254221573634298.9%23
Housing56048916999.8%1
Public Safety69159149599.8%1
Transportation & Streets139812283166100.0%0
Parks & Recreation32229822199.7%1
Utilities & Infrastructure474421152100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement219118741230599.7%5
Ordinances & Code Changes44538055998.7%5
Other / Unclassified38934044598.5%5

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.