DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Kendra Black

Kendra Black

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2015-07-202023-07-10

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition447422025100.0%0
Appointments63459553499.7%2
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing268241161199.2%2
Airport1064992270100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations12531156395399.4%7
Zoning & Land Use11091038205098.9%11
Housing664633323100.0%0
Public Safety48445832399.6%2
Transportation & Streets1525145476499.9%1
Parks & Recreation3333186899.7%1
Utilities & Infrastructure361350110100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement1791169549199.6%7
Ordinances & Code Changes492457211398.1%9
Other / Unclassified434408224100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.