DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Mary Beth Susman

Mary Beth Susman

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2011-07-182019-07-08

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition444396046100.0%0
Appointments586498187100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing308262172998.9%3
Airport130811091197100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations16001370822199.6%5
Zoning & Land Use217318672327399.5%10
Housing46740935499.3%3
Public Safety577508266100.0%0
Transportation & Streets12571092715799.8%2
Parks & Recreation28523634599.6%1
Utilities & Infrastructure447377168100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement181615583253100.0%0
Ordinances & Code Changes40134584899.1%3
Other / Unclassified31026573698.5%4

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.