DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Albus Brooks

Albus Brooks

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2011-07-182019-07-08

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition444376163100.0%0
Appointments586509176100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing308261153297.1%8
Airport130811060202100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations16001364722899.6%5
Zoning & Land Use217318152032999.6%8
Housing467394072100.0%0
Public Safety577495378100.0%0
Transportation & Streets125710843170100.0%0
Parks & Recreation28523634599.6%1
Utilities & Infrastructure447387055100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement18161558325499.9%1
Ordinances & Code Changes40134175199.4%2
Other / Unclassified31026634099.6%1

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.