DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Charlie Brown

Charlie Brown

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2010-05-102015-07-13

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition30024744498.8%3
Appointments390339043100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing21118681796.3%7
Airport92184357199.4%5
Budget & Appropriations139212351412999.0%12
Zoning & Land Use196517281620699.8%3
Housing356314162495.2%16
Public Safety44838325899.7%1
Transportation & Streets59450838099.6%2
Parks & Recreation151129022100.0%0
Utilities & Infrastructure264222041100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement14541250918599.4%8
Ordinances & Code Changes227189122296.5%7
Other / Unclassified199161102695.8%7

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.