DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Christopher Nevitt

Christopher Nevitt

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2010-05-102015-07-13

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition300272127100.0%0
Appointments390359130100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing21119351399.0%2
Airport921829091100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations13921270212099.8%2
Zoning & Land Use196517921515899.8%4
Housing356320036100.0%0
Public Safety448411136100.0%0
Transportation & Streets59455543499.5%3
Parks & Recreation151134017100.0%0
Utilities & Infrastructure26425806100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement14541328711999.9%1
Ordinances & Code Changes22720661499.5%1
Other / Unclassified19918031697.8%4

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.