DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Amanda Sawyer

Amanda Sawyer

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Service

TitleStartEnd
Council member2019-07-122023-07-03
Council member2023-07-132027-07-18

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition542497142100.0%0
Appointments79675433999.9%1
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing200176111396.2%7
Airport1126999577096.0%42
Budget & Appropriations12361092736798.0%23
Zoning & Land Use874758496696.2%29
Housing893824214897.9%18
Public Safety44140972598.6%6
Transportation & Streets15991490169399.5%8
Parks & Recreation338276461687.0%41
Utilities & Infrastructure28225419993.8%17
Contracts & Procurement21722042448598.4%33
Ordinances & Code Changes476418391995.5%20
Other / Unclassified437419117100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.