DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Chris Hinds

Chris Hinds

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Service

TitleStartEnd
Council member2019-07-122023-07-03
Council member2023-07-132027-07-18

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition542500042100.0%0
Appointments79672666499.7%2
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing20017362197.8%4
Airport1126104697099.5%5
Budget & Appropriations12361079599397.9%24
Zoning & Land Use874755259399.3%5
Housing893779179398.5%12
Public Safety44139663899.0%4
Transportation & Streets159914381115099.8%3
Parks & Recreation338286252793.8%19
Utilities & Infrastructure28226041899.2%2
Contracts & Procurement217219076919597.0%58
Ordinances & Code Changes476410224498.1%8
Other / Unclassified437404132100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.