DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Jamie Torres

Jamie Torres

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Service

TitleStartEnd
Council member2019-07-122023-07-03
Council member2023-07-132027-07-18

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition54251702599.8%1
Appointments79676552699.9%1
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing2001906497.9%4
Airport11261106515100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations12361143593498.8%14
Zoning & Land Use874799284698.7%10
Housing89385393199.8%2
Public Safety44142271298.6%6
Transportation & Streets15991538853100.0%0
Parks & Recreation3383248699.1%3
Utilities & Infrastructure28227327100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement21722105125599.9%3
Ordinances & Code Changes47644326797.1%13
Other / Unclassified437425111100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.