DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez

Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Service

TitleStartEnd
Council member2023-07-132027-07-18

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition30829101799.7%1
Appointments450432117100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing70662298.5%1
Airport59556962099.6%2
Budget & Appropriations572532102795.0%27
Zoning & Land Use342303102999.3%2
Housing433410111298.3%7
Public Safety2001864997.9%4
Transportation & Streets87884392499.6%3
Parks & Recreation17616538100.0%0
Utilities & Infrastructure131119210100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement11181049164999.1%9
Ordinances & Code Changes2021868895.2%9
Other / Unclassified19318418100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.